ASA Section on Sexualities

Advancing our Understanding of Human Sexuality

 

Navigate

Links

Join Now

Former Leadership

2013-2014

Chair: Salvador Vidal-Ortiz
Chair-Elect: Hector Carrillo
Past Chair: Elizabeth Bernstein

Secretary-Treasurer: Catherine Connell (2013-2016)

Council Members:

Student Representatives:

Newsletter Editor: Christin Munsch
Website Editor: Trevor Hoppe

2012-2013

Chair: Elizabeth Bernstein
Chair-Elect: Salvador Vidal-Ortiz
Past Chair: Kristen Schilt

Secretary-Treasurer: Lorena Garcia (2010-2013)

Council Members:

Student Representatives:

Newsletter Editor: Christin Munsch
Website Editor: Trevor Hoppe

2011-2012

Chair: Kristen Schilt
Chair-Elect: Elizabeth Bernstein
Past Chair: Mary Bernstein

Secretary-Treasurer: Lorena Garcia (2010-2013)

Council Members:

Student Representatives:

Newsletter Editor: Bayliss Camp
Website Editor: Trevor Hoppe

2010-2011

Chair: Mary Bernstein
Chair-Elect: Kristen Schilt
Past Chair: Beth Schneider

Secretary: Lorena Garcia (2010-2013)

Counci Members:

Student Representatives:

Newsletter Editor: Bayliss Camp
Website Editor: N/A

2009-2010

Chair: Beth Schneider
Chair-Elect: Mary Bernstein
Past Chair: Nancy Fischer

Secretary-Treasurer: Kristen Schilt (2007-2010)

Council Members:

Student Representatives:

Newsletter Editor: Bayliss Camp
Website Editor: Tracy Ore

2008-2009

Chair: Nancy Fisher
Chair Elect: Beth Schneider
Past Chair: Thomas J. Linneman

Secretary-Treasurer: Kristen Schilt (2007-2010)

Council Members::

Student Representative: Tey Meadow

Newsletter Editor: Bayliss Camp
Website Editor: Tracy Ore

2007-2008

Chair: Thomas J. Linneman
Chair-Elect: Nancy Fischer
Past Chair: Tina Fetner

Secretary-Treasurer: Kristen Schilt (2007-2010)

Council Members:

Student Representative: Elroi Windsor

Newsletter Editor: Bayliss Camp
Website Editor: Shawn Trivette

2006-2007

Chair: Tina Fetner
Chair-Elect: Thomas J. Linneman
Past Chair: Tracy Ore
Secretary-Treasurer: Nancy Fischer (2004-2007)

Council Members:

Student Representative: Kristen Schilt

Newsletter Editor: Peter Chua
Website Editor: Jeffrey Sweat

2005-2006

Chair: Tracy Ore
Chair-Elect: Tina Fetner
Past Chair: Verta Taylor

Secretary-Treasurer: Nancy Fischer (2004-2007)

Council Members:

Student Representative: Julie Hartman

Newsletter Editor: Peter Chua
Website Editor: Jeffrey Sweat

2004-2005

Chair: Verta Taylor
Chair-Elect: Tracy Ore
Past Chair: Barry Adam

Secretary-Treasurer: Nancy Fischer (2004-2007)

Council Members:

Newsletter Editor: Peter Chua
Website Editor: Jeffrey Sweat

Student Representative: Kegan Allee

2003-2004

Chair: Barry Adam
Chair-Elect: Verta Taylor
Past Chair: Melissa Sheridan Embser-Herbert

Secretary-Treasurer: Thomas J. Linneman (2001-2004)

Council Members:

Student Representatives: 

Newsletter Editor: Teddy E. Kardash
Website Editor: Jeffrey Sweat

2002-2003

Chair: Melissa Sheridan Embser-Herbert
Chair-Elect: Barry Adam
Past Chair: Jodi O’Brien

Secretary-Treasurer: Thomas J. Linneman (2001-2004)

Council Members:

Student Representatives: 

Newsletter Editor: Teddy E. Weathersbee
Website Editor: Jeffrey Sweat

2001-2002

Chair: Jodi O’Brien
Chair-Elect: Melissa Sheridan Embser-Herbert
Past Chair: Beth Schneider

Secretary-Treasurer: Thomas J. Linneman (2001-2004)

Council Members:

Student Representatives: 

2000-2001

Chair: Beth Schneider
Chair-Elect: Jodi O’Brien
Past Chair: Valerie Jenness

Secretary-Treasurer: Rosemary Powers

Council Members:

Student Representatives: 

1999-2000

Chair: Valerie Jenness
Chair-Elect: Beth Schneider
Past Chair: Arlene Stein

Secretary-Treasurer: Rosemary Powers

Council Members:

Student Representatives:

1998-1999

Chair: Arlene Stein
Chair-Elect: Valerie Jenness
Past-Chair: Steven Seidman

Secretary Treasurer: Melissa Herbert

Council Members:

Student Representatives:

1997-1998

Chair: Steven Seidman
Chair-Elect: Vera Whisman (unavailable)

Secretary-Treasurer: Melissa Herbert

Council Members:

Student Representatives: